£0.85
Price per book for 1+ copy
£0.85£0.68
Price per book for 10+ copies
£0.85£0.64
Price per book for 20+ copies
£0.85£0.60
Price per book for 35+ copies
Save 20% (£0.68 per copy)
Save 25% (£0.64 per copy)
Save 29% (£0.60 per copy)
Description
This is the true story of Vio, a little girl who grew up in a Romanian village to Christian parents. From embracing the views of her communist teachers at a young age, to eventually realising the emptiness of her life without Christ - this heart-warming book tracks her journey to faith in a society which was doing everything to prevent it. A real encouragement!
Author
Irene Howat is an award–winning author and poet who lives in Scotland.
Specifications
ISBN 9781781919057
Author Irene Howat
Imprint CF4Kids
Category Children & Youth
Read To Me 12
Read Myself 12-16
Release Date 07 October 2016
Format Paperback
Page Count 24
Width 5.8267748 in
Height 8.267721 in
Weight 0.1322772 lbs
has been added to your basket!
copies /